2016 Olympiad 2nd Round Results – Informatics

ASSURE 7.1

2016 NIGERIAN MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCES OLYMPIADS – INFORMATICS SECOND ROUND RESULTS



S/N NAME SCHOOL STATE CLASS SCORE REMARK
1 ARUOGU C. IHEYINWA GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 71 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
2 EBENEHI GIFT SHALOM ACADEMY ENUGU SS3 68 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
3 ENE IFEANYICHUKWU IKENNA LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T SS1 67 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
4 EMMANUEL NIYI ORIOLOWA CONCORDIA COLLEGE ADAMAWA SS3 65 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
5 PETER ACHIMUGU UFEDO S. HILLVIEW UNIQUE SEC. SCHOOL ENUGU SS1 63 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
6 ANAYOR ACHU OGOCHUKWU E. GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 60 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
7 OLUKARE DANIEL DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCH. P/H RIVERS SS1 55 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
8 OGBONNA C. FAITH DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCH. P/H RIVERS SS1 52 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
9 OZIGBO OZIOMA CHRISTABEL GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 52 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
10 OKEREKE KINGSLEY GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 50 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND




11 NGOFA OBANDO HEPHZIBAH OLUKA GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS1 49 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
12 ORIAKU LORETTA NGOZI OUR LADY OF FATIMA COLLEGE RIVERS SS2 47 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
13 OKORONKWO IZUNNA JEPTHAH COMP. SEC. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 46 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
14 ERNEST EZE MUNACHI LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T SS1 46 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
15 OKOMGBA VICTORIA T. GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 45 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
16 OWOH INWAN JEPTHAH COMP. SEC. SCHOOL RIVERS SS1 45 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
17 ADEBAYO TANITOLUWA SUPREME EDUC. FOUNDATION LAGOS JS3 45 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
18 EZININAKA SOMTOCHUKWU MADONNA MODEL SEC. SCH. RIVERS JS3 44 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
19 OBUNIKE MICHAEL CHUKWUDI LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T JS3 44 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
20 ANASONYE CHIDINMA DIVINE GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 41 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND




21 WOBO ALLEN CHIMZI GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 41 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
22 HANIS HAPSA CONCORDIA COLLEGE ADAMAWA SS2 41 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
23 OKOYE IJEOMA AMANDA GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 40 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
24 BRIGHT DUMADI LESI GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 40 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
25 ABAYEH MISOMA OSUOZANENI JEPTHAH COMP. SEC. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 40 INVITED FOR FINAL ROUND
26 MOGBO NKEM EMMANUELLA GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS1 39
27 ODEKWO SARAH PRESTON INTL SCHOOL ONDO SS1 39
28 HYELLAFUTI SIMON ADAMU AIRFORCE COMP. SCHOOL ADAMAWA SS3 35
29 OBIAWUNME WIABIYE JEPTHAH COMP. SEC. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 32
30 EHIRIBE WALTONIO DIKE LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T JS3 32




31 GEORGE VANESSA O. MODEL SEC SCHOOL ONDO JS2 32
32 MADUKWE IFEANYICHUKWU DERIL ACADEMY OYO JS3 32
33 UKEGH KING-DAVID DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCH. P/H RIVERS SS1 31
34 GREEN MICHAEL BELARY SCHOOLS BAYELSA SS1 30
35 OKOLAA PRECIOUS KINGSLEY DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCH. P/H RIVERS SS2 29
36 PATRICK CHINAZA FAVOUR OUR LADY OF FATIMA COLLEGE RIVERS SS2 29
37 ABOH ISRAEL DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCH. P/H RIVERS SS1 28
38 TOM-WEST DENNIS GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS1 28
39 AKPOMUGHE STEPHEN GRACELAND INTL. SCHOOL RIVERS SS1 28
40 SIMON EHI LYDIA LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T JS3 28
41 NSHEM SAMUEL JASPER PREMIERE ACADEMY F. C. T JS2 28
42 ODO CHINAZA LINDA SHALOM ACADEMY ENUGU SS3 28
43 ANYANWU B. CHIDINMA HOLY INNOCENTS CONVENT ANAMBRA SS3 25
44 SATI MILCAH BETHANY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY PLATEAU JS3 25
45 DUNANYIE CHAMBERLAIN DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCH. P/H RIVERS SS1 24
46 BANJO VICTOR OLAOLUWA JEPTHAH COMP. SEC. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 24
47 VALOUR O. CHIBUIKE JEPTHAH COMP. SEC. SCHOOL RIVERS JS3 24
48 YOUNG HARRY ILABA OUR LADY OF FATIMA COLLEGE RIVERS SS2 23
49 NWAIWU KAMSIYOCHI LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T JS3 23
50 EJINKEONYE C. IFUNANYA LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T SS2 23




51 ABAH JAMES JEPTHAH COMP. SEC. SCHOOL RIVERS SS2 22
52 NAYERI KOME JEFFREY MADONNA MODEL SEC. SCH. RIVERS SS2 22
53 FAGBEMI OLUSEYI LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T JS2 22
54 OKAFOR VICTOR CHIBUZOR GRUNDTUG INTL SEC. SCHOOL ANAMBRA SS2 22
55 EKEOGU IZUCHUKWU M. GRUNDTUG INTL SEC. SCHOOL ANAMBRA SS2 22
56 MBATU KAMSI SUPREME EDUC. FOUNDATION LAGOS JS3 22
57 NNANA KALU ERNEST DORITY SECONDARY SCHOOL ABIA SS3 21
58 SOLOMON ALHASSAN MELAH AIRFORCE COMP. SCHOOL ADAMAWA SS2 20
59 BABAFUNMISE ADEBOWALE SUPREME EDUC. FOUNDATION LAGOS JS3 20
60 ISAAC GLADDEN BELARY SCHOOLS BAYELSA SS1 20
61 TAIWO DANIEL SEYI FGC OYO SS1 20
62 ONWUDURUIGBA EMMANUEL MADONNA MODEL SEC. SCH. RIVERS SS2 19
63 VICTOR O. CHIAMAKA JEPTHAH COMP. SEC. SCHOOL RIVERS JS3 18
64 HAMZA BABA ARDO ABTI INTL SEC SCHOOL ADAMAWA SS1 18
65 BIOKU ABDULLAHI OLAWALE FGC BOYS F. C. T JS3 17
66 KANU KENNEDY OBUCHIMERE GRUNDTUG INTL SEC. SCHOOL ANAMBRA JS3 17
67 OKORO EMMANUEL BELARY SCHOOLS BAYELSA SS1 17
68 OSUALA CHIBUEZE DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCH. P/H RIVERS SS1 16
69 EKE JOSEPH IKENNA MADONNA MODEL SEC. SCH. RIVERS SS2 16
70 OGBUAGU CHHBCHUKWU MADONNA MODEL SEC. SCH. RIVERS SS2 16
71 IHEGWODO JASON GISS ANAMBRA JS3 15
72 FAYOYIWA SAMUEL AYOMIDE OUR LADY & ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE OSUN JS3 15
73 ADELUSI NAOMI D. PRESTON INTL SCHOOL ONDO JS3 15
74 PRECIOUS O. JOHN PREMIERE ACADEMY F. C. T JS3 14
75 ONYENJI HENRY EBUBE NAU HIGH SCHOOL ANAMBRA SS2 14
76 FAYEMI ISAAC NTIC LAGOS SS1 13
77 EZEKAFOR PEACE CHIDINMA CHOSEN INTL SEC. SCHOOL LAGOS SS2 13
78 EZE EVIDENCE IHECHILURU DORITY SECONDARY SCHOOL ABIA SS1 13
79 CHIGBUE JEREMIAH LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T JS3 12
80 FEYITAYO SEAN LASEKAN PREMIERE ACADEMY F. C. T JS3 12




81 GLORY ATAJA PREMIERE ACADEMY F. C. T JS3 12
82 BARAK AHILAGA CONCORDIA COLLEGE ADAMAWA JS3 12
83 ANIEROBI CHIKELUBA LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T JS3 11
84 SAKINA MUSA ABDULLAHI GGSS KANO SS2 11
85 OGUNGBARO KAOTHER IQRA COLLEGE KWARA JS3 11
86 KOMOLAFE DIVINE DEEPER LIFE HIGH SCH. P/H RIVERS SS1 10
87 AJAYI ADEBOLA OLUWATAMILORE LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T JS3 10
88 NWOSU O. HARRISON JOE GRUNDTUG INTL SEC. SCHOOL ANAMBRA SS3 10
89 AMASI DAVID LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T JS3 9
90 FAUZIYYA USMAN KIBIYA KANO CAPITAL GIRLS SEC KANO SS2 9
91 SALAMI TOBILOBA OUR LADY & ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE OSUN JS2 7
92 ORAKA K. SHARON FAITH ACADEMY NASARAWA SS2 7
93 ONYEANAKWE IFEANYICHUKWU LOYOLA JESUIT COLLEGE F. C. T JS3 6
94 EROMOSELE DEXTER PREMIERE ACADEMY F. C. T JS3 6
95 ABUBAKAR NUSAIBA FGGC TARABA JS3 5
96 ALADO UCHE BRITSH SPRING COLLEGE ANAMBRA JS2 3
97 OLASUNKANMI DOYINSOLA OUR LADY & ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE OSUN JS3 3
98 BIBILORI MOJOLAOLUWA OUR LADY & ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE OSUN JS2 3
99 UCHE OKOROCHA CHIAZORA JEPTHAH COMP. SEC. SCHOOL RIVERS JS2 2
100 OLULETI FAVOUR OUR LADY & ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE OSUN JS3 2
101 AJIBOLA TAIWO MOYOSORE OUR LADY & ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE OSUN JS3 2
102 EGBETOLA BLESSING OUR LADY & ST. FRANCIS COLLEGE OSUN JS3 2
103 NWOSU C. FIDELIS UNICAL INTL DEMONSTRATION CROSS RIVERS JS3 2
104 DIVINE DANRIMI NTIC KADUNA JS3 1
105 IBRAHIM ABDULSALAM IBRAHIM NTIC KADUNA JS3 0

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

94 − = 87

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.